FAI Official Observers

Auckland Aviation Sports Club

Ray Burns 09/079 Senior
Ross Macintyre 09/001 Senior
Lionel Page 09/031
Gary Patten 09/081
Peter Thorpe 09/082
Steven Wallace 09/030

Auckland Gliding Club

Murray Anderson 09/023
Bruce Barber 09/086
John Bayliss 09/010 Senior
Seamus Breen 09/029
Andrew Campbell 09/087
Oliver Collette-Moxon 09/088
Jonathan Cross 09/089
Adam Cumberlege 09/090
Patrick Driessen 09/091
Norman Duke 09/024
Philip Dunlop 09/092
Etienne Gray 09/025
Neil Harker 09/093
Douglas Henry 09/094
Russell Jones 09/026
Trent Miller 09/095
David Moody 09/096
Paul Schofield 09/097
Russell Thorne 09/098
Murray Wardell 09/099

Canterbury Gliding Club

Mark Aldridge 09/068
Terry Delore 09/005 Senior
Timothy Harrison 09/009 Senior
Rob Hay 09/011 Senior
Mats Henrikson 09/069
Jerry O’Neill 09/070 Senior
Nicholas Reekie 09/012 Senior
Geoffrey Soper 09/008 Senior
David Tillman 09/071
Jenny Wilkinson 09/072
Oliver Winkler 09/073

Glide Omarama

Gerard Dale 09/115 Senior
Keith Essex 09/117 Senior
Deb Essex 09/118 Senior
Martin Katschner 09/119
Ann Laylee 09/116
Daniel McCormack 09/120
Lemuel Tanner 09/114

Gliding Hawkes Bay & Waipukurau

James Foreman 09/065
Brian Kelly 09/066
Jason Kelly 09/016
Graham White 09/067

Gliding Hutt Valley

Anthony Van Dyk 09/032
Jordan Kerr 09/104
James Ferguson 09/105

Gliding Manawatu

Ron Sanders 09/051
Ian Sheppard 09/052

Gliding Wairarapa

Ian Jenkins 09/033

Marlborough Gliding Club

Colin Davis 09/053
Jamie Halstead 09/054 Senior
Carl Jackson 09/074
Mark Robertson 09/077
Ivor Link 09/075
Brian Mogford 09/076
Philip Sparrow 09/055
Neil Stanford 09/056
Grant Willis 09/078

Nelson Gliding Club

Andrew Benton 09/057
Mark Edgar 09/107
Mark McCulloch 09/108
Kenneth Montgomery 09/060
April Rumsey 09/061
Charles Samuels 09/109
Frank Saxton 09/062
George Scott 09/110
Gerard Stephens 09/063
Robin Whalley 09/111
Nick White 09/112

Norfolk Aviation Sports Club

Kevin Koch 09/047
Clinton Steele 09/048
Grant Wisnewski 09/049
Kevin Wisnewski 09/050

Omarama Gliding Club

Trevor Mollard 09/022 Senior

Piako Gliding Club

Nelson Badger 09/019
Timothy Bromhead 09/014
Steven Care 09/013 Senior
Robert Gray 09/020
Keith Irvine 09/015
Godfrey Larsen 09/017
William Mace 09/018
Thomas O’Rourke 09/027

South Canterbury Gliding Club

Douglas Hamilton 09/006 Senior

Taranaki Gliding Club

Steven Barham 09/040
Peter Cook 09/041
Timothy Hardwick-Smith 09/042
William Hopkirk 09/043
Glyn Jackson 09/085
Peter Miller 09/044
Leslie Sharp 09/045
Peter Williams 09/046

Taupo Gliding Club

Carter Apas-Cree 09/113
Andrew Austin 09/101
Colin McGrath 09/102
Hugh de Latour 09/103

Tauranga Gliding Club

Mark Arundel 09/034
Adrian Cable 09/035
Edouard Devenoges 09/003
Bruce Little 09/036
John Phillips 09/004
John Roberts 09/037
Sidney Salek 09/038
Maurice Weaver 09/039

Wellington Gliding Club

Alain Marcuse 09/084
Brian Sharpe 09/106
Max Stevens 09/002 Senior
Warwick Walbran 09/083
© Copyright Gliding New Zealand 2008. All Rights Reserved